Freedom Run

Freedom Run

Check back for the 2017 registration!

2015 Seward Optimist Club Freedom Run Results

2M Race

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2M RACE
Liz Damman, Seward, 11:49
Michaela Curran, Wahoo, 13:19

MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2M RACE
Mitch Bern, Lincoln, 10:53
Phillip Beasley, Omaha, 10:58

FEMALE AGE 1 – 10
Mara Dobesh, Wahoo, 22:44
Ellie Brox, Princeton NJ 23:29
Emma Hemphill, Staplehurst, 28:08
Teyla Herrold, Lincoln, 33:42
Annalivia Calahan, Highlands Ranch, Colo., 44:02

FEMALE AGE 11 – 13
Samantha Liska, Seward, 15:15
Caitlin Grady, Fort Calhoun, 15:41
Hannah Helmer, Seward, 16:30
Trisha Hayes, Superior, 16:37
Anna Dobesh, Wahoo, 17:08
Faith Eickhoff, Grand Island, 17:45
Anna Hughes, Seward, 18:34
Emily Gokie, Seward, 18:38
Elizabeth Gokie, Seward, 18:39
Madeline Else, Holstein, Iowa, 19:13
Sydney Kinnett, Cordova, 20:07
Olivia Engler, Burlington, Iowa, 20:23
Grace Howe, Lees Summit, Mo., 23:16

FEMALE AGE 14 – 18
Sinclare Fiala, Ulysses, 13:46
Mary Fiala, Ulysses, 14:14
Amanda Coffin, Overland Park, Kan., 15:20
Mariah Bolte, Lincoln, 15:35
Jessie Pohlmann, Lincoln, 16:43
Victoria Woodburn, Seward, 17:01
Kaitlin Dobesh, Santa Fe, N.M., 17:17
Christa Whitney, Seward, 17:22
Clare Medow, Utica, 17:59
Allie Bousselot, Cibolo, Texas, 17:59
Kelsey Dobesh, Santa Fe, N.M., 19:05
Ashlea Heyen, Milford, 19:49;
Amanda Whitney, Seward, 24:25
Grace Woodburn, Seward, 34:00

FEMALE AGE 19 – 23
Liz Damman, Seward, 11:49
Michaela Curran, Wahoo, 13:19
Elizabeth Miller, Friend, 13:33
Erin Kelley, Seward, 15:23
Rachel Grady, Fort Calhoun, 15:39
Taylor Wissing, Seward, 16:04
Taylor Seaman, Seward, 16:44
Jordan Seaman, Seward, 16:45
Montana Hayes, Superior, 17:08
Hannah Panwitz, Seward, 17:08
Jennie Pirolo, Lincoln, 18:27
Morganne Woodburn, Seward, 18:46
Samantha Thompson, Olathe, Kan., 19:30
Meghann Shudak, Union, 22:28
Miranda Shudak, Union, 22:29
Jenna Ripke, Seward, 23:55
Erika Speckhard, Lincoln, 34:48

FEMALE AGE 24 – 29
Stephanie Borst, Lincoln, 16:05
Raesha Rixstine, Seward, 16:19
Linda Bowers, Lincoln, 17:17
Susan Allen, Trenton, Mo., 19:23
Beth Ruegg, Seward, 19:34
Jessica Svehla, Jackson, Minn., 20:11
Rachel Jones, Milford, 22:28
Hannah Elliott, Seward, 23:48
Jessica Ripke, Long Prairie, Minn., 23:55
Kelsey Pope, Seward, 24:24
Nyla Bye, Alma, 24:50
Jacquelyn McDermott, Lincoln, 25:46
Christi Arnold, Seward, 26:26
Rachel Smith, Seward, 27:10
Erica Hemphill, Staplehurst, 28:13
Bethany Kranz, Lincoln, 34:49

FEMALE AGE 30 – 39
Stacie Dyer, Seward, 14:32
Charli Kugler, Lincoln, 16:40
Shannon Schultz, Seward, 17:09
Whitney Fleischman, Staplehurst, 17:23
Jody Kouma, Lincoln, 17:38
Gwen Bye, Funk, 18:37
Melissa Soester, Seward, 19:43
Katie Kinnett, Cordova, 20:07
Jessica Sander, Seward, 20:11
Teresa Engler, Burlington, Iowa, 20:24
Mandi Gurnsey, Milford, 22:29
Jessica Schmale, Lincoln, 23:44
Shelley Schulte, Seward, 24:25
Erin Wirth, Lincoln, 25:46
Amy Jurgensen, Cordova, 26:28
Karen Herrold, Lincoln, 33:42
Kim Bongers, Brainard, 33:45
Jeana Wood, Seward, 34:49
Rachelle Calahan, Highlands Ranch, Colo., 44:02

FEMALE AGE 40 – 49
Lynda Hughes, Seward, 16:09
Melissa Hayes, Superior, 17:08
Kate Gokie, Seward, 17:52
Holly Helmer, Seward, 20:18
Deborah King, Seward, 21:48
Barbara Rezac, Weston, 21:49
Shelly Else, Holstein, Iowa, 22:06
Gail Howe, Lees Summit, Mo., 23:16
Suzanne Baden, Lincoln, 30:59
Kristine Richert, Gresham, 33:17
Robin Sullivan, Brainard, 33:45

FEMALE AGE 50 – 65
Diane Moravec, David City, 16:23
Sue Kohlwey, Seward, 18:18
Karleen Stutzman, Raymond, 19:33
Susan K Wood-Ellis, Colorado Springs, Colo., 20:17
Susan Hertzler, Lincoln, 21:03
Barbara Waymire, Waverly, 23:42
Jerri Stara, Dallas, Texas, 23:57
Sherry Hallauer, Seward, 24:12
Denise Pohlmann, Lincoln, 25:03
Susie Wilson, Discovery Bay, Calif., 26:09
Amy Struthers, Lincoln, 27:55
Dolores Bader, Gresham, 33:17
Kathy Gerstner, Gresham, 33:17

FEMALE AGE 66 – 99
Lana Criner, Beatrice, 32:46

MALE AGE 1 – 10
Caleb Grady, Fort Calhoun, 13:44
Caleb Brox, Princeton NJ 14:54
Xavier Fiala, Ulysses, 15:04
Hank Hughes, Seward, 18:24
Noah Ruegg, Seward, 19:35
Braden Soester, Seward, 19:44
Oliver Owens, Conifer, Colo., 19:54
Titus Sander, Seward, 20:12
Nolan Schmale, Lincoln, 26:03

MALE AGE 11 – 13
Devon Reitz, Milford, 14:00
Elliott Reitz, Milford, 14:06
Stephen Beasley, Omaha, 14:31
Christopher Boon, Cortland, 14:47
Levi Homp, Seward, 16:10
Andrew Gokie, Seward, 20:18
Nathan Stara, Dallas, Texas, 22:11

MALE AGE 14 – 18
Patrick Bousselot, Cibolo, Texas, 11:00
Joseph Bousselot, Cibolo, Texas, 12:09
Garrett Reitz, Milford, 12:19
Kye Stevenson, Seward, 12:44
Austin Hazard, Anthon, Iowa, 13:07
Andrew Cahoon, Seward, 13:17
Joel Ketner, Seward, 14:02
Wyatt Schroder, Dewitt, 14:10
Jacob Newburn, Seward, 14:26
Josh Rolfsmeyer, Seward, 15:03
Tim Rolfsmeyer, Seward, 15:23
Parx Kesselring, Seward, 16:00
Tanner Henning, Seward, 16:00
Matt Dobesh, Wahoo, 16:05
Kristoff Herrold, Lincoln, 16:19
Nolan Homp, Seward, 17:29
Ivan Dobesh, North Platte, 19:05
Daniel Cahoon, Seward, 23:28

MALE AGE 19 – 23
Phillip Beasley, Omaha, 10:58
Alex Thompson, Lincoln, 16:15
Brennan Bean, Rexburg, Idaho, 18:26
Alex Koehler, Seward, 19:50
Nicholas Dobesh, Wahoo, 19:59

MALE AGE 24 – 29
Mitch Bern, Lincoln, 10:53
Allen Gilbert, Omaha, 16:49
Steven Dvorak, Olathe, Kan., 19:30
Benjamin Woodburn, Seward, 27:10
Blake Woodburn, Seward, 34:00

MALE AGE 30 – 39
Eric Mercier, Crete, 13:31
Jonah Sander, Seward, 18:08
Ben Reis, Lincoln, 18:40
Thomas Foulk, Seward, 19:31
Dave Owens, Conifer, Colo., 19:55
Craig Hanes, Seward, 20:07
Rob Wirth, Lincoln, 20:41
Christopher Bell, Lincoln, 26:01

MALE AGE 40 – 49
Michael Dobesh, Santa Fe, N.M., 11:54
Wes Pohlmann, Seward, 13:43
JB Ketner, Seward, 13:56
Ronald Waymire, Waverly, 15:50
Ted Hughes, Seward, 16:08
Jed Rojewski, Seward, 16:30
Gerald Homp, Seward, 18:07
Joel Helmer, Seward, 19:34
Alvin Kamphaus, Seward, 23:04

MALE AGE 50 – 65
Ron Dobesh, Wahoo, 14:20
Rod Grady, Fort Calhoun, 15:44
Richard Gokie, Seward, 16:52
Tim Morzvec, Seward, 16:57
Patrick Hallauer, Seward, 18:21
Marvin Richter, Bertram, Texas, 18:53
Dale Stara, Dallas, Texas, 22:12
John Cahoon, Seward, 24:18

MALE AGE 66 – 99
Robert Dahms, Seward, 22:20
Erwin Pohlmann, Lincoln, 23:43

10K Race

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE
Carrie Brox, Princeton NJ 39:11
Adeline Hohman, Seward, 40:49

MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE
Conor Wells, Des Moines, Iowa, 33:59
Martin Popp, West Des Moines, Iowa, 34:23

FEMALE AGE 1 – 10
Samantha Hughes, Seward, 49:25

FEMALE AGE 11 – 13
Clara Kolterman, Parker, Colo., 1:22:34

FEMALE AGE 14 – 18
Emily Locke, Malcolm, 48:21
Emily Grant, Columbus, 49:28
Maddy Royse, Lincoln, 52:26
Abbie Reitz, Milford, 54:04
Haley Engler, Burlington, Iowa, 58:41
Alta Pryce, Lincoln, 59:43
Avery Soltys, Lincoln, 59:43

FEMALE AGE 19 – 23
Corbin Ubben, Lincoln, 43:31
Zoie Smetter, Seward, 49:24
Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward, 52:58
Kayla Locke, Malcolm, 56:35

FEMALE AGE 24 – 29
Alice Bolte, Denver, Colo., 47:26
Emilie Kluth, Omaha, 48:24
Sarah Hood, York, 49:34
Robyn Swartzentruber, Milford, 50:10
Andrea Rezac 25 Weston, 58:01
Haze Holtorf, Walton, 1:02:36
Bethany Gilbert, Omaha, 1:03:25
Jessica Snoberger, Grand Island, 1:04:09
Jordan Barjenbruch, Seward, 1:06:51
Elizabeth Cano, Hewitt, Texas, 1:07:42
Jacklyn Leader, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1:08:15
Megan Shrum, Omaha, 1:08:15
Kirsten Huebner, Parker, Colo., 1:08:15
Anna Bloomfield, Irvine, Calif., 1:08:15

FEMALE AGE 30 – 39
Carrie Brox, Princeton, N.J. 39:11
Adeline Hohman, Seward, 40:49
Celeste Ehrenberg, Grand Rapids, Mich., 42:38
Jessica Clem, Omaha, 48:02
Lisa Kirchner, Lincoln, 48:48
Mandy Bernt, Athens, Ga., 50:11
Jill Owens, Conifer, Colo., 52:04
Crissy Anson, Staplehurst, 54:07
Katie Henry, Omaha, 55:16
Elizabeth Schneider-B, Ann Arbor, Mich., 55:47
Kristen Kinnear-Ohlma, Bloomington, Minn., 55:53
Stacy Hilton, Lincoln, 1:00:06
Linne Vavrina, David City, 1:02:06
Barbara Raya, Schuyler, 1:02:16
Jenny Policky, Seward, 1:02:30
Heather McNeese, Lincoln, 1:05:13
Allison Henderson, Sidney, Iowa, 1:05:14
Jessica Snowden, Elkhorn, 1:06:44
Beth Kavan, Juniata, 1:07:20
Jaci Crumrine, Newport News VA 1:07:43

FEMALE AGE 40 – 49
Sara Olson, Seward, 46:56
Rachele Eller, Shelby, 47:37
Kathy Dobesh, Santa Fe, N.M., 52:59
Pam Bjerrum, Lincoln, 54:44
Cindy Dittmer, Lincoln, 55:48
Chris Bolte, Lincoln, 56:28
Lisa Brocard, Littleton, Colo., 59:34
Laurie Rolfsmeyer, Seward, 1:00:59
Jill Gable, Lincoln, 1:02:12
Traci McGowan, Olympia, Wash., 1:02:36
Manette Kidney, Lincoln, 1:04:03
Reena Sohi, Lincoln, 1:04:03
Karen Underwood, Elkhorn, 1:07:48
Denise Drake 42 Eagle, 1:09:59
Lisa Compton, Milford, 1:17:51
Irene Williams, Lincoln, 1:22:24

FEMALE AGE 50 – 65
Julie Ruppelt, Lincoln, 55:37
Marcia Grant, Columbus, 55:51
Judy Tuttle, Lincoln, 1:08:52
Mary Ryan, Lincoln, 1:09:15
Sue Bollwitt, Seward, 1:10:24
Brooke Benschoter, Des Moines, Iowa, 1:34:56

MALE AGE 10 – 13
Ethan Ideus, Seward, 48:31

MALE AGE 14 – 18
Austin Schmale, Lincoln, 59:03
Benjamin Mowitz, Des Moines, Iowa, 1:03:58

MALE AGE 19 – 23
Conor Wells, Des Moines, Iowa, 33:59
Daniel Connor, Bennington, 35:24
John Rech, Seward, 36:03
Kellan Willet, Lincoln, 36:11
Britt Jensen, Kearney, 38:15
Andrew Malan, Seward, 39:41
Logan Thune, Sioux Falls, S.D., 46:14
John Cahoon, Seward, 50:18
Theodore Gurrola, Woodbury, Minn., 1:03:09

MALE AGE 24 – 29
Andrew Jacob, Lincoln, 36:36
Darrin Liss, Columbus, 40:25
Ryan Loock, Crete, 40:44
David Engel, Houston, Texas, 45:11
Mitchell Kaup, Kearney, 45:40
Daniel Uden, Seward, 47:06
Keegan Bloomfield, Irvine, Calif., 49:38
Kyle Christensen, Omaha, 1:00:35
Craig Barjenbruch, Seward, 1:06:51

MALE AGE 30 – 39
Martin Popp, West Des Moines, Iowa, 34:23
Thomas Teachout, Lincoln, 42:55
Andy Armbruster, St Louis, Mo., 44:36
Philip Hohman, Seward, 45:38
Adam Snoberger, Grand Island, 45:59
Cameron Soester, Seward, 46:14
Eric Smith, Valparaiso, 47:05
Daniel Brox, Princeton NJ 48:18
Joel Loos, Lincoln, 48:27
TD Johnson, Maumelle, Ark., 49:26
Joe Bernhardt, Bozeman, Mont., 53:12
Andrew Cano, Hewitt, Texas, 54:01
Andrew Bateman, Lincoln, 55:45
Ryan Westerhoff, San Antonio, Texas, 55:54
Seth Derner, Lincoln, 55:58
Jason Koch, Lincoln, 56:17
Gavin Koehler, Lincoln, 56:37
Philip Kolterman, Parker, Colo., 1:22:34
Matt Bernhardt, Bozeman, Mont., 1:28:42

MALE AGE 40 – 49
Kevin McCaffrey, Lincoln, 43:32
Mark Rolfsmeyer, Seward, 46:22
Hank Newburn, Seward, 47:45
Duane Bernt, Athens, Ga., 50:12
Matt Underwood, Glenwood Springs, Colo., 51:26
Jason Kaiser, Lincoln, 55:47
Brad Underwood, Elkhorn, 1:01:06
Keith Richert, Gresham, 1:03:45
Mark Varner, Deshler, 1:08:41

MALE AGE 50 – 65
Tom Shudak, Union, 45:20
Bob Freese, Ceresco, 47:04
Conrad Woerner, Lincoln, 49:44
Tim Shomaker, Lincoln, 50:05
Jerry Bricker, Lincoln, 51:40
Richard Skoda, Seward, 52:43
Doug Barker, Seward, 53:34
Wayne Svoboda, Glendale, Ariz., 54:07
Dennis Hafer, Utica, 58:05
Frank Allen, Katy, Texas, 1:00:01
Larry Svoboda, Lakewood, Colo., 1:01:03
Michael McCullough, Lincoln, 1:01:37
Gary Bader, Gresham, 1:03:43
Gerald Norz, Depere WI 1:06:00
Jim Tuttle, Lincoln, 1:08:38

MALE AGE 66 – 99
Steve Wilson, Discovery Bay, Calif., 53:22
Terry Hafer, Louisville, Colo., 57:55
Gerald Schaber, Seward, 1:06:39

Comments are closed